WAEC releases dates for Maths, English, others (see full timetable)

WAEC
Please check your E-mail inbox or spam to confirm.

West African Examinations Council (WAEC) has finally released a new timetable for 2020 following disruption in earlier schedule by the COVID-19 pandemic.

JOIN US FOR MORE ON:
or

Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Engineering Science 2 ( Essay)
Engineering Science 1 (Objective)
8:30 hrs – 10:15 hrs
10:15 hrs – 11:30 hrs

Friday 14 August 2020
Management In Living 2 (Essay)
Management In Living 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs- 10:30 hrs
10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
Management In Living 3 ( Test of Practical Work)
14:00 hrs – 15:00 hrs

Saturday 15 August 2020
Physical Education 3 ( Theory of Practical)
08:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs

Monday 17 August 2020
Core Mathematics 2 (Essay)
Core Mathematics 1 (Objectives)
08:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs
14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs

Tuesday 18 August 2020
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical work)
08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs
Food and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
11:00 hrs – 12:00 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session
13:00 hrs – 14:00 hrs
Physical Education 2 (Essay)
Physical Education 1(Practical)
14:00 hrs – 15:20 hrs
15:20 hrs – 16:30

Wednesday 19 August 2020, To Monday 7 September 2020
Arabic 3 Oral
Fence 3 Oral
Food and nutrition 3(Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Date and time for each paper will be organized by council.

Wednesday, 19th August, 2020
Economics 2 (Essay)
Economics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 20th August, 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
(1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs.
(2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 21st August, 2020
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs

Saturday, 22nd August, 2020
Home Management 2( Essay)
Home Management 1 Objective
08:30 hrs – 09:30 hrs
09:30 hrs – 10:30 hrs
Health Sciences 3 Alternative to Practical
14:00 hrs – 15:45 hrs

Monday, 24th August, 2020
English Language 3 (Oral)/**
English Language 3 (Oral)/**
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Arabic 2 (Essay)
Arabic 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 25th August, 2020
Biology 2 (Essay)
Biology 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Commence 2 ( Essay)
Commerce 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:10 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 26th August, 2020
English Language 2(Essay)
English Language 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 27th August 2020
Geography 2 (Essay)
Geography 1(Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.

Friday, 28th August, 2020
Physics 2 (Essay)
Physics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay)
Business Management 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Saturday, 29th August, 2020
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs.
French 2 (Essay)
French 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Monday, 31st August, 2020
Biology 3 (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical work)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 2 September, 2020
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay)
Chemistry 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 3 September 2020
Government 2 (Essay)
Government 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Friday, 4 September, 2020
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Saturday, 5 September 2020
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
15:30 hrs. – 16:3

Monday 7 September 2020
Core Science 2 (Essay)
Core Science 1 (Practical)
08:30 hrs – 10:00 hrs
10:00 hrs – 11:00 hrs
Science Core 3 Alternative to Practical
12:00 hrs

ACEworld Publishers wishes all students success in their exams. For more exciting updates, join us on WhatsApp.

NOW FREE: Telegram SuperGroup Sales Formula: How to use Telegram to Sell Digital Courses



DISCLAIMER: Do not pay or release sensitive financial details to any organizer/recruiter unless futher verified from your end.
Easter Hunt Sale
Easter Sale
ACEworld Publishers

About the Author: ACEworld Publishers

At ACEworld Publishers, we publish Latest Opportunities, Jobs & Free Online Courses. Join us on Twitter .
LATEST OPPORTUNITIES:

🕛 Oct 05, 2022
2022 Graduate Trainee Programme at The Place
in Internships / Graduate Trainee Progs. | for Graduates

🕛 Oct 05, 2022
2023 GBHI Atlantic Fellows for Equity in Brain Health Programme
in Fellowships | for Professionals

🕛 Oct 05, 2022
Google for Africa Small & Medium Businesses Masterclass 2022
in Trainings and Workshops | for Entrepreneurs

🕛 Oct 05, 2022
Nimbus Media Aid Project for MSMEs 2022 (Win N2M Free Advertising)
in Grants & Fundings | for Entrepreneurs

🕛 Oct 05, 2022
Sterling Bank Graduate Development Program 2022
in Internships / Graduate Trainee Progs. | for Graduates

🕛 Oct 06, 2022
Government Of Quebec Postdoctoral Training Scholarships 2023-2024 for International Researchers
in Post-Graduate Programs | for Postgraduates

🕛 Oct 06, 2022
Nestle Nigeria Technical Training Programme 2022
in Internships / Graduate Trainee Progs. | for Graduates

🕛 Oct 07, 2022
African Union – European Union (AU-EU) 2022 Digital for Development (D4D) Blogging Competition
in General Competitions | for Everyone

🕛 Oct 07, 2022
Apply: Polygon Bootcamp Africa 2022 for Web3 Developers
in General Competitions | for Africans

🕛 Oct 07, 2022
Growth4Her Investor Readiness Accelerator Program for Women SMEs 2022
in Grants & Fundings | for Entrepreneurs

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12